THINK GREEN.

Feb 09
YOU are NIKKI TURANO running for BAC second year representative.
TRIED AND TESTED BY TIME AND EXPERIENCE, LEADERSHIP AT ITS TRUEST SENSE.
NAME: Nikki Marie L. Turano
NICKNAME: Nikki, Nik
BIRTHDAY: June 16, 1991
HIGHSCHOOL: St. Paul College Pasig ‘09
COLLEGE: University of the Philippines Diliman ‘14
AFFILIATIONS: UP Pugad Sayk, CBA Aux Corps, Greenpeace (online activist), Paulinian Missionaries, UP Sagip Isko
PAST LEADERSHIP POSITIONS:
-Paulinians In Action Team Treasurer (gr.5)
-Life Watch club vice-president (gr.6)
-Paulinians In Action Team Vice-chairman(gr.7)
-Batch discipline officer (1st year HS)
-Student Coordinating Team (HS student council) 2nd year batch representative (2nd year HS)
-Student Coordinating Team Vice President (3rd year HS)
-Student Coordinating Team President (4th year HS)
-Batch Softball team captain (sportsfest: 2nd, 3rd, 4th year HS)
-SPCP FAIR COMM: Gift Unwrapped (Variety show floor director, fair production team), Represent (stage management, fair production team), MM: Milestone and Masterpieces (over-all in charge Opening ceremony, head of fair production team)
-CBA Aux corps (LOGISTICS: 1st sem, MARKETING: 2nd sem) —served as Aux in Top Notch, BACBACAN 2, Culmi Night, Lantern parade
-Special Project head for Serving BAck: staff tribute ‘09 (1st year college)
LEADERSHIP SEMINARS AND TRAININGS ATTENDED:
-various Homeroom Officers’ leadership trainings (St. Paul College Pasig)
-5th and 6th National Leadership Training for Student Government Officers (DepEd)
-1st and 3rd Interscholastic Leadership Awareness Seminar (AC student council)
-1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Asian Leadership Training for Paulinian Leaders (SPC education ministry)
-Philippine National Red Cross Basic Leadership training
-2nd National Paulinian Immersion program (SPC education ministry)
LEADERSHIP AWARDS RECEIVED:
-GIFT (softball) leadership award
-Certificate of recognition for being the Model Youth of Foofour
-Oustanding Campus Leadership award
-Soroptimist International of Ortigas & Environs nominee for the Violet Richardson Award (3rd year HS)
-Student Coordinating Team award (gold)
-Paulinian Missionaries award (bronze)
-Socio-civic award
-Vice presidential “Noli De Castro” award for leadership
-President Gloria Macapagal Arroyo award of outstanding achievement on Student Leadership
WALA KANG TALO KAY NIKKI TURANO B-)

YOU are NIKKI TURANO running for BAC second year representative.

TRIED AND TESTED BY TIME AND EXPERIENCE, LEADERSHIP AT ITS TRUEST SENSE.

NAME: Nikki Marie L. Turano

NICKNAME: Nikki, Nik

BIRTHDAY: June 16, 1991

HIGHSCHOOL: St. Paul College Pasig ‘09

COLLEGE: University of the Philippines Diliman ‘14

AFFILIATIONS: UP Pugad Sayk, CBA Aux Corps, Greenpeace (online activist), Paulinian Missionaries, UP Sagip Isko

PAST LEADERSHIP POSITIONS:

-Paulinians In Action Team Treasurer (gr.5)

-Life Watch club vice-president (gr.6)

-Paulinians In Action Team Vice-chairman(gr.7)

-Batch discipline officer (1st year HS)

-Student Coordinating Team (HS student council) 2nd year batch representative (2nd year HS)

-Student Coordinating Team Vice President (3rd year HS)

-Student Coordinating Team President (4th year HS)

-Batch Softball team captain (sportsfest: 2nd, 3rd, 4th year HS)

-SPCP FAIR COMM: Gift Unwrapped (Variety show floor director, fair production team), Represent (stage management, fair production team), MM: Milestone and Masterpieces (over-all in charge Opening ceremony, head of fair production team)

-CBA Aux corps (LOGISTICS: 1st sem, MARKETING: 2nd sem) —served as Aux in Top Notch, BACBACAN 2, Culmi Night, Lantern parade

-Special Project head for Serving BAck: staff tribute ‘09 (1st year college)

LEADERSHIP SEMINARS AND TRAININGS ATTENDED:

-various Homeroom Officers’ leadership trainings (St. Paul College Pasig)

-5th and 6th National Leadership Training for Student Government Officers (DepEd)

-1st and 3rd Interscholastic Leadership Awareness Seminar (AC student council)

-1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Asian Leadership Training for Paulinian Leaders (SPC education ministry)

-Philippine National Red Cross Basic Leadership training

-2nd National Paulinian Immersion program (SPC education ministry)

LEADERSHIP AWARDS RECEIVED:

-GIFT (softball) leadership award

-Certificate of recognition for being the Model Youth of Foofour

-Oustanding Campus Leadership award

-Soroptimist International of Ortigas & Environs nominee for the Violet Richardson Award (3rd year HS)

-Student Coordinating Team award (gold)

-Paulinian Missionaries award (bronze)

-Socio-civic award

-Vice presidential “Noli De Castro” award for leadership

-President Gloria Macapagal Arroyo award of outstanding achievement on Student Leadership

WALA KANG TALO KAY NIKKI TURANO B-)

  1. gogrowglow posted this